RP
Multi-Unit · Neodent® Grand Morse

The anatomy of a screw-retained bridge.

Keep scrolling and the bridge opens layer by layer: framework, prosthetic screws, multi-unit abutments, implants. Every titanium part is a real file from our exocad library.

01 · Bridge
Screw-retained, retrievable

A three-unit bridge designed on the RP Multi-Unit library, with one path of insertion across both implants.

Collar heights

Six collars. One platform.

Hover a multi-unit to turn it, click to open it. The collar takes the platform to the tissue so the bridge margin stays clean.

801007A
0.8 mm collar
801007B
1.5 mm collar
801007C
2.5 mm collar
801007D
3.5 mm collar
801007E
4.5 mm collar
801007F
5.5 mm collar

The multi-unit family

Open in shop
SKUPartFitsCollarAvailabilityPrice
Multi-Unit Abutment · 6
801007AMulti-Unit Abutment, straight, 0.8 mm collarMulti-Unit Abutment, straight, 0.8 mm collarNeodent Grand Morse GM0.8 mm122 in stock$64.00
801007BMulti-Unit Abutment, straight, 1.5 mm collarMulti-Unit Abutment, straight, 1.5 mm collarNeodent Grand Morse GM1.5 mm123 in stock$64.00
801007CMulti-Unit Abutment, straight, 2.5 mm collarMulti-Unit Abutment, straight, 2.5 mm collarNeodent Grand Morse GM2.5 mm124 in stock$64.00
801007DMulti-Unit Abutment, straight, 3.5 mm collarMulti-Unit Abutment, straight, 3.5 mm collarNeodent Grand Morse GM3.5 mm125 in stock$64.00
801007EMulti-Unit Abutment, straight, 4.5 mm collarMulti-Unit Abutment, straight, 4.5 mm collarNeodent Grand Morse GM4.5 mm126 in stock$64.00
801007FMulti-Unit Abutment, straight, 5.5 mm collarMulti-Unit Abutment, straight, 5.5 mm collarNeodent Grand Morse GM5.5 mm127 in stock$64.00
Ti-Base · 1
BMI-MUTi-Base for Multi-Unit 4.8, non-engagingTi-Base for Multi-Unit 4.8, non-engagingRP Multi-Unit 4.8 platform—76 in stock$44.00
ASC Base · 6
7007ACoCr Base, Multi-Unit 4.8, 0.8 mmCoCr Base, Multi-Unit 4.8, 0.8 mmRP Multi-Unit 4.8 platform0.8 mm120 in stock$54.00
7007BCoCr Base, Multi-Unit 4.8, 1.5 mmCoCr Base, Multi-Unit 4.8, 1.5 mmRP Multi-Unit 4.8 platform1.5 mm121 in stock$54.00
7007CCoCr Base, Multi-Unit 4.8, 2.5 mmCoCr Base, Multi-Unit 4.8, 2.5 mmRP Multi-Unit 4.8 platform2.5 mm122 in stock$54.00
7007DCoCr Base, Multi-Unit 4.8, 3.5 mmCoCr Base, Multi-Unit 4.8, 3.5 mmRP Multi-Unit 4.8 platform3.5 mm123 in stock$54.00
7007ECoCr Base, Multi-Unit 4.8, 4.5 mmCoCr Base, Multi-Unit 4.8, 4.5 mmRP Multi-Unit 4.8 platform4.5 mm124 in stock$54.00
7007FCoCr Base, Multi-Unit 4.8, 5.5 mmCoCr Base, Multi-Unit 4.8, 5.5 mmRP Multi-Unit 4.8 platform5.5 mm125 in stock$54.00
Scan Body · 1
D200005Scan Body, Multi-Unit 4.8Scan Body, Multi-Unit 4.8RP Multi-Unit 4.8 platform—158 in stock$36.00
Digital Analog · 1
D100005Digital Analog, Multi-Unit 4.8Digital Analog, Multi-Unit 4.8RP Multi-Unit 4.8 platform—27 in stock · low$29.00
Screw · 1
S005HProsthetic Screw, M1.4, Hex, Multi-Unit 4.8Prosthetic Screw, M1.4, Hex, Multi-Unit 4.8RP Multi-Unit 4.8 platform—213 in stock$12.00

Planning a full arch? Ask Iris for the list.

Tell her the implants and the collars. She builds the parts list for every position and puts it in your cart.

Explore prosthetic screws